OpenSUSE Support List: Difference between revisions

m Moved openSUSE Leap 15.4 to discontinued list
Currently supported: Corrected EOL date
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Future release ==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! openSUSE Version !! Expected release date
|-
| ''openSUSE Leap 16.0'' || ''1st October 2025''
|-
|}
== Currently supported ==
== Currently supported ==


Line 5: Line 15:
! openSUSE Version !! Expected discontinued date
! openSUSE Version !! Expected discontinued date
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.5]]''' || '''31st December 2024'''
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.6]] || '''30th April 2026'''
 
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)'''
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)'''
Line 16: Line 25:
|-
|-
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.5]] || 31st December 2024
|-
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.4]] || 30th November 2023
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.4]] || 30th November 2023