OpenSUSE Support List: Difference between revisions

m Future release: Updated to openSUSE 16.1
Commented out future release
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Future release ==
<!-- This is a comment -->
 
<!-- == Future release == -->
{| class="wikitable"
<!-- -->
|-
<!-- {| class="wikitable" -->
! openSUSE Version !! Expected release date
<!-- |- -->
|-
<!-- ! openSUSE Version !! Expected release date -->
| ''openSUSE Leap 16.1'' || ''TBA''
<!-- |- -->
|-
<!-- | ''openSUSE Leap 16.1'' || ''TBA'' -->
|}
<!-- |- -->
 
<!-- |} -->
<!--  -->
== Currently supported ==
== Currently supported ==


Line 14: Line 15:
|-
|-
! openSUSE Version !! Expected discontinued date
! openSUSE Version !! Expected discontinued date
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 16.0 ]] || '''31st October 2027'''
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.6]] || '''30th April 2026'''
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.6]] || '''30th April 2026'''