OpenSUSE Support List: Difference between revisions

m Moved openSUSE 15.3 to discontinued
Commented out future release
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<!-- This is a comment -->
<!-- == Future release == -->
<!-- -->
<!-- {| class="wikitable" -->
<!-- |- -->
<!-- ! openSUSE Version !! Expected release date -->
<!-- |- -->
<!-- | ''openSUSE Leap 16.1'' || ''TBA'' -->
<!-- |- -->
<!-- |} -->
<!--  -->
== Currently supported ==
== Currently supported ==


Line 5: Line 16:
! openSUSE Version !! Expected discontinued date
! openSUSE Version !! Expected discontinued date
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.4]]''' || '''November 2023'''
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 16.0 ]] || '''31st October 2027'''
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.6]] || '''30th April 2026'''
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)'''
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)'''
Line 15: Line 28:
|-
|-
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.5]] || 31st December 2024
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.4]] || 30th November 2023
|-
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.3]] || 31st December 2022
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.3]] || 31st December 2022