OpenSUSE Support List: Difference between revisions

m Moved openSUSE Leap 15.1 to discontinued list
m Changed openSUSE 15.1 discontinuation date
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.2]]''' || '''December 2021'''
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.2]]''' || '''December 2021'''
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.1]] || January 2021**
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)'''
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)'''
Line 15: Line 17:
|-
|-
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.1]] || November 2020
|-
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.0]] || 3rd December 2019
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.0]] || 3rd December 2019
Line 62: Line 62:


<nowiki>*</nowiki> = Evergreen was supported on this release. All Evergreen support has been stopped.
<nowiki>*</nowiki> = Evergreen was supported on this release. All Evergreen support has been stopped.
<nowiki>*</nowiki> = Date originally November 2020 but changed due to COVID-19.