OpenSUSE Support List: Difference between revisions
m Added link to openSUSE 15.1 |
m Moved openSUSE Leap 15.1 to discontinued list |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.2]]''' || '''December 2021''' | | '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.2]]''' || '''December 2021''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)''' | | '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)''' | ||
| Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date | ! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date | ||
|- | |||
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.1]] || November 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.0]] || 3rd December 2019 | | [[openSUSE Leap 15.0]] || 3rd December 2019 | ||