OpenSUSE Support List: Difference between revisions

m Currently supported: Edited supported versions
m Discontinued: Bumped openSUSE 15.2 from supported list
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.2]] || 4th January 2022
|-
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.1]] || 2nd February 2021**
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.1]] || 2nd February 2021**
Line 64: Line 66:


<nowiki>*</nowiki> = Evergreen was supported on this release. All Evergreen support has been stopped.<br>
<nowiki>*</nowiki> = Evergreen was supported on this release. All Evergreen support has been stopped.<br>
<nowiki>**</nowiki> = Date originally November 2020 but changed due to COVID-19.
<nowiki>**</nowiki> = Date originally November 2020 but changed due to the worldwide COVID-19 pandemic.