OpenSUSE Support List: Difference between revisions
m →Discontinued: Bumped openSUSE 15.2 from supported list |
m Moved openSUSE 15.3 to discontinued |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.4]]''' || '''November 2023''' | | '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.4]]''' || '''November 2023''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)''' | | '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)''' | ||
| Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date | ! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date | ||
|- | |||
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.3]] || 31st December 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.2]] || 4th January 2022 | | [[openSUSE Leap 15.2]] || 4th January 2022 | ||