OpenSUSE Support List: Difference between revisions

m Currently supported: Added date to leap
Currently supported: Added openSUSE Leap 15.5
Line 5: Line 5:
! openSUSE Version !! Expected discontinued date
! openSUSE Version !! Expected discontinued date
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.4]]''' || '''30th November 2023'''
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.5]]''' || '''31st December 2024'''
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.4]] || 30th November 2023
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)'''
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)'''