OpenSUSE Support List: Difference between revisions
m →Currently supported: Added date to leap |
→Currently supported: Added openSUSE Leap 15.5 |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! openSUSE Version !! Expected discontinued date | ! openSUSE Version !! Expected discontinued date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15. | | '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.5]]''' || '''31st December 2024''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.4]] || 30th November 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)''' | | '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)''' | ||