OpenSUSE Support List: Difference between revisions

Currently supported: Added openSUSE Leap 15.5
m Moved openSUSE Leap 15.4 to discontinued list
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.5]]''' || '''31st December 2024'''
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.5]]''' || '''31st December 2024'''
|-
 
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.4]] || 30th November 2023
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)'''
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)'''
Line 17: Line 16:
|-
|-
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.4]] || 30th November 2023
|-
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.3]] || 31st December 2022
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.3]] || 31st December 2022