OpenSUSE Support List: Difference between revisions
m Moved openSUSE Leap 15.4 to discontinued list |
m Demoted openSUSE 15.5, added openSUSE 15.6 |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! openSUSE Version !! Expected discontinued date | ! openSUSE Version !! Expected discontinued date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.5]] | | '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.6]] || 31st December 2025 | ||
|- | |||
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.5]] || 31st December 2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)''' | | '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)''' | ||