OpenSUSE Support List: Difference between revisions

m Demoted openSUSE 15.5, added openSUSE 15.6
Moved openSUSE Leap 15.5 to discontinued
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.6]] || 31st December 2025
| '''[[openSUSE Leap 15.6]] || 31st December 2025
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.5]] || 31st December 2024
|-
|-
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)'''
| '''[[openSUSE Tumbleweed]]''' || '''Rolling release (supported if updated)'''
Line 17: Line 15:
|-
|-
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date
! openSUSE version !! Discontinued date
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.5]] || 31st December 2024
|-
|-
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.4]] || 30th November 2023
| [[openSUSE Leap 15.4]] || 30th November 2023